YOUR PRIVACY MATTERS

We make sure your data is secure

Privacy Policy

Here at ZENTA we take your privacy seriously and will only use your personal information to provide the services you have requested from us.
In the interest of clarity, we have documented some generic policy points then separated the privacy policies to our freelance employees and those companies who we often have to request information from on behalf of the client.

How we use your information
E-Newsletter – We use a third party, Mailchimp to deliver our e-newsletters. We gather statistics around email opening and clicks using industry standard technologies including clear gifs to help us monitor and improve our e-newsletter. For more information, please see Mailchimp's’ Privacy Notice Website & Emails – We use a third party 1and1 to host our website. For more information please see 1and1s’ Privacy Notice

Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics on our site for anonymous reporting of site usage. So, no personalized data is stored. If you would like to opt-out of Google Analytics monitoring your behavior on our website please use this link: Google Analytics Opt-out.

People who email us
We use Transport Layer Security (TLS) to encrypt and protect email traffic in line with the government. If your email service does not support TLS, you should be aware that any emails we send or receive may not be protected in transit. We will also monitor any emails sent to us, including file attachments, for viruses or malicious software. Please be aware that you have a responsibility to ensure that any email you send is within the bounds of the law.

Access to your information and correction or deletion
You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. Additionally, you may want to make sure that the information we have is accurate and up to date. For further information on how your personal data is used, how we maintain the security of your information, and your rights to access the data we hold on you please contact hello@zentadigital.com. You have a right to complain to the ICO via this link https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ if you have any concerns over the way ZENTA are handling your data. Social Media – Platforms & Widgets. Our website includes social media features such as links to our various platforms. These features may collect information about your IP address and they may set a cookie to make sure the feature functions properly. Any information or communications you submit to us via a social media platform such as Facebook, Twitter etc is done at your own risk and without expectation of privacy.

Storage & Deletion
Any personal data is stored in European based GDPR approved data centres. One month post-event ZENTA commit to moving any personal data received via email or form for that event into limited access online storage. Contact details may be stored for reference, any sensitive data received will be deleted at that point.

What Information do we hold about you?
Various data fields are requested by the client in order to provide you with working access to their event.
This includes but is not limited to:
• Contact Details
• Photo
• Company Details

How will we use the information about you?
We will process the Personal Data that you supply to us for any event where we are required to obtain information to provide a service such as accreditation for that event.

Third Parties
We may share your information with chosen companies and suppliers in order to facilitate access to a contracted event. This will be done securely and in compliance with the GDPR guidelines. We will not disclose your information to any company outside of the active contract of employment except if required by law.

Access to your information and correction or deletion
You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. Additionally, you may want to make sure that the information we have is accurate and up to date. For further information on how your personal data is used, how we maintain the security of your information, and your rights to access the data we hold on you please contact hello@zentadigital.com. You have a right to complain to the ICO via this link https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ if you have any concerns over the way Tour Design are handling your data.

What Information do we hold about you?  
Various data fields are requested in order to maintain HR records. This includes but is not limited to:
Contact DetailsPayment DetailsPhoto

How will we use the information about you?  
Personal Data that you supply to us may be used in a number of ways, for example, but not limited to
In order to contact youFor HMRC audit collectionTo apply for work credentialsTo make paymentsThird Parties We may share your information with the chosen companies and suppliers in order to facilitate access to a contracted event. This will be done securely and in compliance with the GDPR policy. We will not disclose your information to any company outside of the active contract of employment except if required by law.

Access to your information and correction or deletion
You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. Additionally, you may want to make sure that the information we have is accurate and up to date. For further information on how your information is used, how we maintain the security of your information, and your rights to access the information we hold on you please contact hello@zentadigital.com. You have a right to complain to the ICO via this link https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ if you have any concerns over the way ZENTA are handling your data.

Let's talk about your project:Get in touch with US